Website Privacy Policy The homepazari website attaches great importance to the legal and secure processing of your personal data, in any capacity you contact us, such as as a citizen, visitor / user of the website or professional. The processing of your personal data is carried out in compliance with the basic principles of personal data protection imposed by Regulation (EU) 2016/679 of the European Parliament and of the Council of 27 April 2016 on the protection of individuals with regard to the processing of personal data. personal data and the free movement of such data (General Regulation on Data Protection – FVO), ie the legality, objectivity and transparency of processing, the limitation of the purpose of processing, the minimization of data, the accuracy of limitation of the storage period, integrity and confidentiality and, finally, accountability. Homepazari is responsible for the processing of personal data that are subject to processing during your navigation on the main website of https://homepazari.gr/ and remains at your disposal for any clarification. 1. Our website The website https://homepazari.gr/ which hosts a wide range of information which is addressed to potential customers. 2. What kind of personal data do we process? On our website we process personal data of the following categories: Basic Data: Name and email contact and concern the contact form with us. When you use any form of our website, we urge you not to send more personal data than what is requested as absolutely necessary to facilitate our communication with you and to respond to any requests and questions you may have. We do not collect data on specific categories (racial or ethnic origin, political views, religious or philosophical beliefs, membership in a trade union, as well as processing of genetic data, biometric data for the purpose of unmistakable identification of personal data, data or concerning the sexual life of a natural person or sexual orientation). In case you find that we are processing some data of special categories, please inform us in order to delete it immediately. 3. Purpose of Personal Data Processing Homepazari processes your personal data solely for the following purposes: To provide information regarding the work and operation of the homepazari and to establish a channel of communication with interested citizens to satisfy any requests, handling complaints and resolution of issues raised, upon request / complaint / comment sent via the contact form “Contact” or For the operation of the website and the improvement of navigation on it, using cookies or The processing of your personal data is carried out with respect to the basic principles of personal data protection, imposed by the General Regulation of Personal Data, ie legality, objectivity and transparency, limitation of the purpose of processing, minimization of data, their accuracy, limitation of the storage period, integrity and confidentiality and, finally, of accountability 4. Legal basis of processing Regarding the personal data processed by homepazari within its website and in particular through the form “Comments for the site”, the legal basis of the processing is that the processing is necessary for the performance of a duty performed in the public interest or the exercise of a public authority conferred on it.

The processing of the data collected in special log-files during your visit to the website is carried out on the same legal basis as necessary, as the public interest consists in the need to ensure the required level of security of networks, information and services from accidental events or illegal or malicious actions, which endanger the availability, authenticity, integrity and confidentiality of the stored or transmitted data. In addition, homepazari processes some data in the context of its obligation to comply with the principles of publicity and transparency, when the legal basis of the processing is that it is necessary for its compliance with its legal obligations. Regarding the personal data we receive from the cookies that are installed on our website, the processing that is performed is based on your explicit consent in the case of the use of cookies in addition to those that are technically necessary for the operation of the website. Regarding the Cookies Policy of our website and the way in which you can choose to give your consent for their use, find out here 5. Who has access to your personal data? Your visitors have access to your personal data, which are published on our website, as well as the necessary staff of homepazari in any case, which has received the appropriate information for the safe processing of your personal data. In addition, the companies that cooperate with us, which support the homepazari in the execution of its responsibilities, can also have access, following a relevant assignment of the processing to them and public bodies that have relevant legal authority and authority. The processing of personal data by executors is carried out under the explicit orders of homepazari and under the guarantee of taking all appropriate technical and organizational measures to protect your data. Third parties who may have access to your data are also other official government and regulatory bodies a) when the above transmission is deemed necessary for our compliance with our legal or regulatory obligations, b) when the transmission is deemed necessary for important reasons public interest, and (c) in establishing, exercising or upholding legal claims. 6. Transfer of personal data outside the EEA No transfer of your personal data collected through the website outside the European Economic Area. If in the future it is required, within the responsibilities of the homepazari and within the framework of its legal obligations or claims, to make a transfer to a third country or international organization, it will be carried out under the conditions of legal and safe transmission provided by Regulation 679/2016 and national legislation. In addition, in the cases provided by the current legislation, a relevant, prior to the transfer, you will be fully informed regarding this transfer. 7. Do we use automated decision making / including profiling when processing your Data? There is no profile training on our site, and we do not make automated decisions in the processing of your data. 8. The retention period of your personal data Your personal data is retained only for the reasonable period of time required by the nature of the data processing and only for the time required to achieve this purpose, unless otherwise required by law to further retain it. . 9. The Security of your data

We are committed to taking the appropriate organizational and technical measures to secure and protect your data from any form of accidental or improper processing. Please note that our specially authorized staff, who process your personal data, receive appropriate training, guidance and information. The measures we take are reviewed and amended at regular intervals or when deemed necessary based on new needs and technological developments. 10. Linking to other websites Any linking of this Website to another third party website via special links, hyperlinks (banners, etc.) does not imply that homepazari assumes any responsibility for its content. the quality and completeness of any products or services presented on it or its policy on the protection and processing of personal data. We encourage you to be aware of the protection and processing of your data from the above websites and to read the respective privacy policies contained therein. In the event that following the hyperlinks of our website you are taken to another website, we urge you to be informed about the Policy of the specific website and the respective Cookies Policy, as they have been posted on it. Some of the cookies that are installed due to your access to these websites, may follow you when you browse this website, always ensuring that you have been informed in advance about their use and provide your consent, where required, at the time their installation. 11. Your rights as data subjects As a Rights subject you have the following rights: Right of access to personal data. This means that you have the right to be informed by us if we process your Data. If we process your data you can ask to be informed about the purpose of processing, the type of your data we process, to whom your data is communicated, how long we store it, if automated decisions are made, but also about how you can exercise your other rights, such as the right to correct, delete data, restrict processing and file a complaint with the Data Protection Authority. Right to correct inaccurate personal data. If you find that there is an error in your Data you can apply to us to correct it (eg name correction or change of phone number notification). Right to delete / right to forget. You can ask us to delete your data if it is no longer necessary for the above mentioned processing purposes or you wish to revoke your consent in case this is the only legal basis. It is emphasized that the right of deletion can not be fully satisfied in cases where the continuous storage and processing of your personal data is necessary for the smooth operation of the homepazari and the unhindered pursuit of its mission and responsibilities, which are held in the public interest. Right to portability of your Data. You can ask us to receive the data you have provided in a readable form or ask us to pass it on to another processor. This right may be limited to the extent that there is no alternative controller for the provision of services similar to those for which your data was collected. Right to restrict processing.

You can ask us to restrict the processing of your data for as long as your processing objections are pending. Right to object to the processing of your Data. You may object to the processing of your data if it is carried out on the legal basis of the public interest pursuit, and you consider that there is an overriding legal interest in your person which outweighs the public interest pursued. Your request will be accepted unless there are other compelling and legitimate reasons that prevail over your right. Right to withdraw consent You may like your consent if the legal basis for processing your personal data is consent. 12. How can you exercise your rights? If you wish to receive further information regarding the processing of your personal data or to exercise any of the above rights, you can contact us with a description of your request and we will arrange to review and respond to you as soon as possible. Our response to your request will take place within (1) one month of receiving it and does not involve any cost for you. The above deadline may be extended for a period of two (2) additional months, due to the complexity or the number of requests, in which case you will be informed of the extension and the reasons for it as soon as possible and at the latest within one month of receipt. request. In cases where the request is deemed manifestly unfounded, excessive or repeated, homepazari may either refuse to process it or request a reasonable fee for processing it, taking into account the administrative costs of providing the information or performing the requested action. . In case: a) you consider that your request has not been sufficiently and legally satisfied or b) you consider that the right to protection of your personal data is violated by any processing we carry out, you have the right to file a complaint to the Personal Data Protection Authority (postal 1-3 Kifissias Street, PC 115 23, Athens, tel. 210. 6475600, e-mail address (e-mail: contact@dpa.gr) 13. Change of our Policy We will update this Policy If there are significant changes to the Policy or the way we use your personal information, we will notify you either by posting a notice in a prominent place before the changes take effect or by any other appropriate means. This Policy is regularly updated to make sure that your data is protected. 1

Wishlist 0
Open wishlist page Continue shopping
Add to cart
Skip to content